на главную
IMG_0536-1
17 – 19 September 2020 Moscow, Sokolniki Become exhibitor

Future Music Technology Programme 2019

September 12, Thursday 

Time Event Details
11:00 - 12:45  DJ Jay-D (DJ-сет)  
13:00 - 13:45 Sound synthesis in the up to date DAW (workshop)
Alexander Melodika, curator of the Bitwig course at the MetronomLab School of Electronic Music, will share his experience in DAW, and will talk about all the features of creating a track, virtual instruments and processing.
14:00 - 14:45 Capsula (modular live) Capsula, project of Moscow musician Maria Veretennikova from the Sputniki duo.
15:00 - 15:45 Mr.And-7 (live-set)  
16:00 - 17:45 Young Technician - all about portable synthesizers!
 
Th event is all about portable synthesizers and it will bring together learning, communication, and live performances:
- Q&A session on any topics from the production of recordings of TE devices to the options for sampling RO-33 and Microtonic installing; - Workshops, where the specialists will help to deal with Teenage Engineering devices; - jams and live performances and much more.

Speakers and presenters of the 12th September

DJ Jay-D

DJ Jay-D

Alexander Melodica

Alexander Melodika

Capsula-a

Capsula

Mr. And-7-a

Mr.And-7

Setember 13, Friday

Time Event Details
11:00 - 12:00  DJ -set  
12:00 - 12:45 Contemporary classical music in digital era (art-project by the Bashmet Centre - combining electronic music and string trio)  Anton Mints, lecturer at the Bashmet Center, curator of the electronic music course, sound producer, composer, sound designer. The owner of an audio branding agency Logic Sound.
String trio: Vera Korsukova (violin), Anastasia Guga (cello), Valery Oleinikova (viola).
13:00 - 13:45 Termenvox - music from the air (lecture and live performance) The founder of Russian Theremin School together with his students will give several master-classes and live performances.
14:00 - 14:45 Mujuice (meet-and-greet) Mujuice, musician, one of the most successful Moscow electronic engineers, winner of many awards, participant in international electronic music festivals.
15:00 - 15:45 OTRO (modular live) OTROlive project of Mikhail Berezin, the Moscow hardware activist and promoter of modular synthesis, a participant in the Synthposium and SHUM festivals, the organizer of Modular Backyard meetings.
16:00 - 17:45 Jam-sessions Entertaining and educational event for people who are passionate about music and musical equipment. For beginning musicians, this is a great opportunity to chat with more experienced colleagues, who will be able to test or demonstrate their skills in jams.

Speakers and presenters of the 13th September

Anton Minz-1

Anton Mints

trio

String trio

Mujuice-1

Mujuice

OTRO

OTRO

September 14, Saturday

Time Event Details
11:00 - 12:00  DJ-set  
12:00 - 12:45 Dmitry Larionov (meeting with the blogger) Dmitry Larionov (Dmitry 2Dcube, Unfancy D), musician, composer, teacher, chief presenter of MusicmagTV - a popular YouTube blog dedicated to musical equipment.
13:00 - 13:45 Sound synthesis in the up to date DAW (workshop) 
 
Alexander Melodika, curator of the Bitwig course at the MetronomLab School of Electronic Music, will share his experience in DAW, and will talk about all the features of creating a track, virtual instruments and processing.
14:00 - 14:45 CVPELLV (meet & greet)

CVPELLV, EDM DJ, musician, producer, collector of old synthesizers, creator of space sounds and futuristic melodies. 
15:00 - 15:45 Dessin Bizarre (modular live)


Dessin Bizarre (Ivan Krasnov), one of the most interesting artists performing music on a modular synthesizer, event participant at Modular Backyard, manufacturer of own line of modules Bizarre Jezabel.
16:00 - 16:45 Nikola Chen (live performance)


Nikola Chenmulti-instrumentalist musician, composer, sound artist, participant of various musical events.
17:00 - 17:45 Final jam  

Speakers and presenters of the 14th September

Dmitry Larionov

Dmitry Larinov

CVPELLV

CVPELLV

Dessin Bizarre-1

Dessin Bizarre (Ivan Krasnov)

Nikola Chen-1

Nikola Chen